RUSSIAN  SACRED  MUSIC
Peter TCHAIKOVSKY
Sergey RACHMANINOV
Pavel CHESNOKOV
Alexander GRECHANINOV
Dmitry BORTNYANSKY
Victor KALINNIKOV
Mikhail IPPOLITOV-IVANOV
ZNAMENNY CHANTS XIV-XVI cent.

WORLD  SACRED  MUSIC
Johann Sebastian BACH
George Frideric HANDEL
Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART
Giovanni Battista PERGOLESI
Charles Francois GOUNOD
Cesar FRANCK
Franz Peter SCHUBERT
Felix MEDELSSOHN BARTHILDY
Francis POULENC
Krzysztof PENDERECKI

RUSSIAN  CLASSICAL  MUSIC
Mikhail GLINKA
Peter TCHAIKOVSKY
Nicholay RIMSKY-KORSAKOV
Alexander BORODIN
Sergey RACHMANINOV
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH
Igor STRAVINSKY

WORLD CLASSICA MUSIC 
Henry PURCELL
George Frideric HANDEL
Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART
Ludwig van BEETHOVEN
Johannes BRAHMS
Robert SCHUMANN
Franz Peter SCHUBERT
Felix MEDELSSOHN BARTHILDY
Gioachino ROSSINI
Tommaso GIORDANI
Gaetano DONIZETTI
Luigi DENZA
Benjamin BRITTEN
Francis POULENC

SOVIET and RUSSIAN MODERN COMPOSERS
Dmitry SHOSTAKOVICH
Sergey PROKOFYEV
Georgy SVIRIDOV
Valery GAVRILIN
Sergey BANEVITCH
Andrey PETROV
Dmitry SMIRNOV

SOVIET COMPOSERS’ and MODERN  POPULAR  SONGS
Isaak DUNAYEVSKY
Vasily SOLOVYEV-SEDOY
Boris MOKROUSOV
Nikita BOGOSLOVSKY
Alexandra PAKCHMUTOVA
Andrey PETROV
Veneamin BASNER
Isaak SCHVARTZ
Vladimir SCHAINSKY
Maxim DUNAYEVSKY
Alexander ZATSEPIN
Evgeny KRYLATOV
Victor PLESCHAK, e.t.c.

RUSSIAN  FOLK  SONGS
mostly in arrangements of Stanislav GRIBKOV, Igor GRIBKOV

WORLD  FOLK  SONGS
mostly in arrangements of Stanislav GRIBKOV, Igor GRIBKOV

CHRISTMAS  MUSIC

ROCK  MUSIC with accompanying of the CHILDREN CHOIR’s  ORCHESTRA
QUEEN, ABBA, THE BEATLES;
Boris GREBENTSCHIKOV, Vyatcheslav BOUTOUSSOV, Yury TSHEVTCHYUK, ZEMFIRA

Musical instruments: Guitars, Bass-Guitar, Drums, Violins, Violas, Cellos, Oboe, Flute, Piano – approx. 12 participants

THE  LARGE  MUSICAL  FORMS

  • Benjamin BRITTEN. REQUIEM  DE  GUERRA  / A  CEREMONY  OF  CAROLS
  • Karl  ORFF. CARMINA  BURANA
  • Gustav  MAHLER. Simphonys N3 и N8.
  • Karl  JENKINS. THE  PEACEMAKERS / THE  ARMED  MAN

SYMPHONIC  PROJECTS –  QUEEN, URIAH  HEEP (with Ken HENSLEY), SCORPIONS (authentic)

OPERA  and  BALLET  PERFORMANSES

  • TCHAIKOVSKY. “THE  QUEEN  OF  SPADES”
    Staging by Alexey Stepanyuk for Mariinsky Theatre and staging by Stanislav Gaudasinsky for Mikhailovsky Theatre
  • LEONCAVALLO. “PAGLIACCI”
    Staging by Liliana Cavani for Mikhailovsky Theatre
  • PUCCINI. “LA  BOHEME”
    Staging of  Robert  Carsen, Mikhailovsky Theatre
  • MUSSORGSKY. “BORIS  GODUNOV”
    Semi-staging of Mikhailovsky Theatre
  • RIMSKY-KORSAKOV. “THE  TSAR’S BRIDE”
    Staging  by Andrey Mogutchiy for Mikhailovsky Theatre
  • BIZET. “CARMEN”
    Staging by Alexey Stepanyuk for Mariinsky Theatre
  • MOZART. “THE  MAGIC  FLUTE” 
    Staging of Pet Halmen, Mikhailovsky Theatre
  • Hans KRASA. “BRUNDIBAR” 
    Children’s opera, staging by Mstislaw Penkovsky for Mikhailovsky and Mariinsky theatres
  • MENDELSSOHN.  “SUMMER  NIGTH DREAM”
    Staging of  George Balanchine, Mariinsky Theatre
  • TCHAIKOVSKY. “THE  NUTCRACKER”
    Staging of  Marius Petipa, Mariinsky Theatre and Nacho Duato  for  Mikhailovsky Theatre

PARTICIPATION  in  THE  DIVINE SERVICES  of  RUSSIAN  ORTHODOX  CHURCH

  • Divine Liturgy (Liturgiya)
  • All-night Vigil (Vsenotchshnoye Bdeniye)
  • The Last Rites, Litia (Panikhida, Litiya)
  • Collective Prayer (Moleben)

RUSSIA’s   NATIONAL  ANTHEM

Reinhold  GLIERE.  Hymn to the Great City  (Hymn of Saint-Petersburg)